UPDATED MTA Grand Prix Points

MTA Grand Prix Points 2017

We will add singles and doubles soon! Please contact Devi at 775-6128 or devimaganti1@gmail.com with any questions or to sign up! The Grand Prix is by invitation only. Players who want to qualify for the Grand Prix in any Division must play in three tournaments.  In doubles you must play three tournaments with the same partner.

Name               Points

Men’s Singles (Dec. 9-10)

  1.    Nicholas Mathieu 188
  2.    Marius King 167
  3.    Tim Lacombe 156
  4.    Nick Bournakel 133
  5.    Jai Aslam 127
  6.    Tyler Adams 113
  7.    Sam Leeman 105
  8.    Sonu Bhatia 102
  9.    Sullivan Abbott 98
  10.  Thomas Dillman 90
  11.  Darrin Larochelle 87
  12.  Spencer Gray 79
  13.  Zach Disch 76
  14.  Aiden Boyce 70
  15.  Matthew Clark 64
  16.  Burke Paxton 63
  17.  Jim Levesque 62
  18.  Chris Nordenson 56
  19.  Xavier Claret 50
  20.  Kazan Prindle 50
  21.  Josh Masse 49
  22.  Eric Berry-Sandelin 48
  23.  Zac Conologue 47
  24.  Owen Patrick 47
  25.  Jason Cohen 44
  26.  Svet Kirtchev 42
  27.  Rob Disch 41
  28.  Jerome Faure 40
  29.  Josh Pendergast 39
  30.  Matthew Ray 39
  31.  Corey Berry 38
  32.  Phillip Champoux 37
  33.  Tyler Wood 36
  34.  Peter Gribizis 32
  35.  Travis Rogers 28
  36.  Griffin Malloy 23

Women’s Singles (Dec. 9-10)

  1.    Anna Podnecky 142
  2.    Caitlin Cass 75
  3.    Jocelyn Bolt 44
  4.    Sara Gray 37
  5.    Ellen Konieczko 34
  6.    Natalie Egbert 27
  7.    Marci Weeks 27

Men’s Doubles (Dec. 2-3)

  1.    Dana Parziale – Eric Parziale 198
  2.    Tyler Adams – Jesse Butler 95
  3.    Nick Bournakel – Matthew Mayer 88
  4.    Kyle Curley – Sam Holland 65
  5.    Jai Aslam – Sam Leeman 45
  6.    Noah Capetta – Seth Meyer 42
  7.    Ron Chillington – Travis Rogers 33
  8.    Jai Aslam – Tyler Butler 30
  9.    Rob Disch – Zach Disch 28
  10.  Sullivan Abbott – Zac Conologue 27
  11.  Tom Dillman – Owen Patrick 25
  12.  Sonu Bhatia – Tim Lacombe 24
  13.  Phillip Champoux – Griffin Malloy 24
  14.  Joshua Chun – Eli Jolliffe 20
  15.  Darrin Larochelle – Eric Berry-Sandelin 17
  16.  Conor Doane – Peter Gribiziz 17
  17. Chris Bowring – Steve Buxton 14

Women’s Doubles (Dec. 2-3)

  1.    Natalie Egbert – Anna Podnecky 27
  2.    Blair Hollyday – Morgan Warner 16
  3.    Sara Delahanty – Carol Lambert 9
  4.     Marion Bannon – Catherine York-Powers 9

Mixed Doubles (Oct. 28-29)
1. Nick Bournakel – Anna Podnecky 62
2. Matthew Mayer – Donna Dwyer 50
3. Alex Arsenault – Chantelle Arsenault 38
4. Sonu Bhatia – Chika Leeder 35
4. Jesse Butler – Emily White 35
6. Boonthai Singcharern – Donna Dwyer 31
7. Tim Lacombe – Regina Morton 30
8. Jon Parry – Megan Collins 29
9. Aidan Boyce – Anna Podnecky 26
10. Aiden Boyce – Natalie Egbert 18
11. George Cutone – Olivia Cutone 17
12. Spencer Gray – Sarah Gray 14
13. John Powers – Catherine York Powers 12
14. Rob Disch – Sara Delahanty 11
14. Steve Richard – Eliza Whittier 11

Men’s 35’s
1. Corey Berry 18

Men’s 55’s (Oct. 28-29)
1. Ron Chicoine 114
2. Art Goldsmith 72
3. Daryl Brown 26
4. Tom Post 21

Men’s 45’s (Nov. 11-12)
1. Mark Gelsinger 60
2. Darrin Larochelle 50
3. Art Goldsmith 34
4. Sonu Bhatia 27
5. Norman Archer 17

Men’s 60’s
1. Jerome Faure 24
2. John White 14